Chatswood Public School

Inspire, engage, nurture

Telephone02 9419 6127

Emailchatswood-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Extra curricular activities - clubs

Chatswood Public School offers its students a wide variety of extra curricular activities.

Extra curricular activities are voluntary, and require considerable time and personal commitment by students, teachers and, sometimes, even parents! For all activities, students will be expected to be punctual, prepared and correctly equipped. Parents will be invoiced for any costs.

For details of the Instrumental Ensembles please visit the Music Program.

Timetable for selected clubs across 2019.

Term 1 lunch time clubs

Monday

  • Japanese Club
  • Speed Stacking Club, 1:20pm to 2:00pm

Tuesday

  • Construction Club
  • Stage 3 Debating Club
  • BC Gardening Club

Wednesday

  • Chess Club

Thursday

  • Stage 2 Debating Club

Term 1 after school clubs

Tuesday

  • Games Club from 3:15pm to 4:15pm

Thursday 

  • Senior Art Club from 3:15pm to 4:00pm

Term 2 lunch time clubs

Monday

  • Stage 1 Drama Club
  • Speed Stacking Club, 1:20pm to 2:00pm

Tuesday

  • Infants Art Club
  • Construction Club
  • Debating Club
  • BC Gardening Club

Wednesday

  • Junior Chinese Cultural Club
  • Chess Club
  • Colouring Club

Thursday

  • French Knitting Club
  • Stage 2 Debating Club

Friday

  • Senior Chinese Cultural Club

Term 2 after school clubs

Tuesday

  • Games Club from 3:15pm to 4:15pm

Thursday

  • Senior Art Club from 3:15pm to 4:00pm

Term 3 lunch time clubs

Monday

  • Stage 1 Drama Club
  • Speed Stacking Club, 1:20pm to 2:00pm

Tuesday

  • Infants Art Club
  • Construction Club
  • Debating Club
  • BC Gardening Club

Wednesday

  • Junior Chinese Cultural Club
  • Chess Club
  • Colouring Club

Thursday

  • French Knitting Club
  • Stage 2 Debating Club

Friday

  • Senior Chinese Cultural Club

Term 3 after school clubs

Tuesday

  • Games Club from 3:15pm to 4:15pm

Term 4 lunch time clubs

Monday

  • Japanese Club
  • Speed Stacking Club, 1:20pm to 2:00pm

Tuesday

  • Construction Club
  • BC Gardening Club

Wednesday

  • Chess Club

Thursday

  • Stage 2 Debating Club

Friday

  • Senior Gardening Club

Term 4 after school clubs

Tuesday

  • Games Club from 3:15pm to 4:15pm